From € 95 night

Hotel Milton Roma

Via Emanuele Filiberto 155
Check-in:
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Ages of children:

Get the real-time pricing and room options for your dates.

From € 95 night
Jul 30 Jul 31
Type: Hotel
Check-in: 14:00-23:59
Check-out: 01:00-11:00

Overview

Popular choice
Patio
Bar/ Lounge area

Set 15 minutes' stroll of Colosseum Arena, Hotel Milton Roma features a hairdresser and a garden. The venue is set in the heart of Rome in vicinity of the Roman Museum of the Liberation of Rome.

Location

Situated in Central district, the accommodation is set within 10 minutes' ride away from Spanish Steps Square. A short distance to a train station enables you to get to the unique 300s San Clemente al Laterano Church in no time.

Transport

Hotel Milton Roma boasts an ideal setting 15 km from Ciampino airport.

Nearby Attractions

You can get to the aqueduct-fed rococo Trevi Fountain in a few minutes by car.

Dining

Breakfast is served in the bar each morning. An a la carte restaurant is located on site. There is also a garden bar. At Osteria Romana guests can enjoy Italian specialities, while Piccola Hong Kong offers Asian and Chinese cuisine.

Relax & Wellness

This hotel features a heated swimming pool. There is a gym with a wide range of sports.

Rooms & Availability

Deluxe Suite with Spa Bath

5 max
Suite
80 m² 861 ft²
Garden view
Inner courtyard view

Small Double Room

3 max
Double
16 m² 172 ft²
Garden view

Single Room

1 max
Single
9 m² 97 ft²
Inner courtyard view

Classic Double or Twin Room

3 max
Double
19 m² 205 ft²

Superior Double or Twin Room

3 max
Twin/Double
21 m² 226 ft²

Deluxe Double Room

3 max
Suite
25 m² 269 ft²

Amenities

Services

  • Paid airport shuttle
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Welcome drink
  • Happy hour

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • In-room breakfast
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Dinner
  • Special diet menus

Spa & Leisure

  • Leisure/ TV room
main photo for tourist attraction block

Tourist attractions in Rome

Tourist attractions in Rome

Local sights

  • 2.3 km 1.4 mi Fontana di Trevi
  • 2.8 km 1.7 mi Campo de Fiori area
  • 1.6 km 1 mi Centro Storico (Historic) District
  • 1.8 km 1.1 mi Circus Maximus
  • 1.1 km 0.7 mi Coliseum (Colsseum)
  • 689 m 2261 ft Domus Aurea di Nerone

Getting around

  • 12.4 km 7.7 mi Ciampino
  • 23.6 km 14.7 mi Fiumicino
  • 15.7 km 9.8 mi Termini Rail Stn. Airport
  • 15.7 km 9.8 mi Mestre Rail Stn. Airport
  • 85.7 km 53.3 mi L'Aquila / Preturo Airport
  • 1.4 km 0.9 mi Roma Termini

Dining options

  • 110 m 361 ft Casa Del Gelato
  • 120 m 394 ft Ristorante Giapponese Xing Hai
  • 120 m 394 ft Piccola Palermo Specialita Siciliane
  • 190 m 623 ft RomAntica
  • 230 m 755 ft Trattoria Da Danilo
  • 270 m 886 ft Marco G

Frequently Asked Questions

"Does Hotel Milton Roma have parking available on-site?"

Yes, private parking is available on site at a daily rate of €25, without reservation.

"What are the breakfast options at Hotel Milton Roma?"

The hotel offers a breakfast buffet with dozens of sweet and salty specialties, homemade cakes, and crunchy biscuits, priced at €20 per person.

"Are there wellness facilities at Hotel Milton Roma?"

The hotel provides additional charge access to sauna, steam room, massages, and aesthetic treatments seven days a week.

"What transport links are near Hotel Milton Roma?"

The hotel is located 20 meters from the Manzoni metro station and close to bus stops, providing easy access to city attractions and transportation hubs.

"Describe the dining options available at Hotel Milton Roma."

The property has an on-site restaurant and bar, serving dishes, wine, and cocktails, with themed dinner nights and happy hour available at additional charges.

"Are rooms at Hotel Milton Roma equipped with special features?"

Rooms feature air conditioning, private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, electric kettles, and free Wi-Fi in all areas.

"How convenient is Hotel Milton Roma's location for exploring Rome?"

The hotel is approximately a 15-minute walk from the Colosseum and is near major attractions like Basilica of St John Lateran and Santa Bibiana, with easy access via public transport.

"What can be expected from staff services at Hotel Milton Roma?"

The reception operates 24 hours daily, offering luggage storage, taxi arrangements, tour and bus tickets, and assistance with general inquiries.

"Does Hotel Milton Roma provide services for guests arriving late or early?"

Check-in is from 14:00, with 24-hour reception available to accommodate arrivals at any time; luggage storage can be used before check-in or after check-out.

"What safety and security features are present at Hotel Milton Roma?"

The hotel has safety deposit boxes, smoke alarms, security alarms, and fire extinguishers installed in each room for safety.

More Great Hotels in Rome

Radisson Collection Hotel, Roma Antica
Via Delle Botteghe Oscure 46 (1.6 km to City Center)
Occidental Aurelia
Via Di Torre Rossa 80 (5.8 km to City Center)
Radisson Blu Es. Hotel, Roma
Via Filippo Turati 171, 171 (1.2 km to City Center)
Hu Roma Camping In Town
Via Aurelia 831 (7.7 km to City Center)
Corso Suite 107 Rooms Wellness & Spa
107 Via Del Corso (1.4 km to City Center)
Dany Guest House
12 Piazza Di Santa Maria Maggiore (0.8 km to City Center)
Hotel Regent
Via Civinini 46 (2.8 km to City Center)
Condominio Monti Boutique Hotel
Via Dei Serpenti 109-110 (0.8 km to City Center)
Grand Hotel De La Minerve
Piazza Della Minerva 69 (1.6 km to City Center)
Eden Guest House
71 Via Alessandro Severo Scala B Secondo Piano Int 6 (5.4 km to City Center)

Recommended Hotels in Other Cities

Warwick Allerton Chicago
701 N Michigan Ave (2.5 km to City Center)
Hilton Athens
46 Vassilissis Sofias Avenue (2.1 km to City Center)
Le Meridien Washington, Dc, The Madison
1177 15Th Street Nw (1.1 km to City Center)
Mayan Monkey Los Cabos - Social Hotel (Adults Only)
32 Boulevard Paseo De La Marina Plaza Gali 2Do Piso (1.6 km to City Center)
Hilton Garden Inn Grand Forks-Und
4301 James Ray Drive (4.3 km to City Center)
Courtyard By Marriott Miami Airport
1201 Nw Le Jeune Road (5.1 km to City Center)
Opal Sands
430 S Gulfview Blvd (0.1 km to City Center)
City Nites By Arena View Management Ltd
2 Arena View Edward Street (1.4 km to City Center)
Margaritaville Resort Biloxi
195 Beach Blvd (2.3 km to City Center)
Detroit Foundation Hotel
250 West Larned Street (0.4 km to City Center)